Competition Results for 07/02/2016

Championship D Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Nick Drapes Nic Nac Nacra 5.8 1450 72 0:57:54 1:20:25 1 5.33
Mark Oakden Lightning Nacra 5.0 2210 81 1:06:07 1:21:38 2 15
Craig Aspinall Dream Come True Nacra 5.8 1660 72 1:00:02 1:23:23 3 51
David Stephens Frogs Hollow Hobie 16 110610 82.5 1:08:50 1:23:26 4 6
Leon McNiell AOK A Class AUS984 67.5 0:56:30 1:23:42 5 53
Craig Fraser Trim Right Nacra 18sq 251 73.5 1:02:06 1:24:29 6 41
Lou Zylstra XTC A Class 993 67.5 0:57:05 1:24:34 7 36
Clifford Heath Black Cockatoo Nacra 5.8 1668 72 1:01:48 1:25:50 8 56
Rob Wibaux Heatseeker Nacra 5.8 1453 72 1:03:08 1:27:41 9 34
Bill Stephens Full Tilt Boogie Tornado AUS290 73 1:04:30 1:28:21 10 58
Craig Wilson Toucan Nacra 16sq 4 80 1:10:48 1:28:30 11 26

Championship C Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Ross Guinea Briscat Nacra 14sq 57 85 0:59:00 1:09:25 1 34
James Fraser Supersonic Nacra 4.5 535 87 1:01:47 1:11:01 2 35
Barry Morgan Arrow Arrow 1663 91 1:07:05 1:13:43 3 36
Jon Kennedy Copacabana Hobie 16 104684 82.5 1:12:28 1:27:50 4 37
Oliver Davey Problem Child Nacra 350 513 105 1:40:18 1:35:31 5 38
Phil Ross 12 Bar Blues Nacra 14sq 12 85 DNS 0:00:00 8 33
Lucille Miller Blue Max Paper Tiger 1597 92 DNS 0:00:00 8 32

Championship B Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Craig Gray Grey Ghost Rooster 443 110.7 1:03:02 0:56:56 1 4
Nigel Alexander TBA Laser 191613 113 1:07:01 0:59:18 2 23
Rolf Collett Aquarius Laser 154311 113 1:07:17 0:59:33 3 13
Alex Gray Iron Paw Laser Radial 123235 116 1:18:07 1:07:21 4 14
Chris Davey Chaos Theory Laser 207484 113 DNS 0:00:00 6 13.33

Championship T Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
John Boetje Squeeze Farrier TT18 55 120 0:58:00 0:48:20 1 4.33

Championship A Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Charlie Gray Rug Rat Too Sabot 7016 160.5 0:34:18 0:21:22 1 5
Cameron Huddlestone-Holmes Charlie 4 X3 TBA 143 0:32:16 0:22:34 2 14
Lawson Collett Tick O'Pen BIC 6465 153.3 DNS 0:00:00 4 25