Competition Results for 1/10/2015

2015 Regatta C Division ... Race 3
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
James Fraser Supersonic Nacra 4.5 535 88 0:40:30 0:46:01 1 5
Darryl Skinner Airpower2 Arrow 1620 89.5 0:41:19 0:46:10 2 4
Paul Bennett Hobie 16 111792 82.5 0:41:52 0:50:45 3 15
David English Smooth Operata Arrow 1717 89.5 0:50:03 0:55:55 4 13
Barry Morgan Aratula Arrow 1663 89.5 0:50:26 0:56:21 5 22
Craig Fraser Redback Nacra 4.5 552 88 0:49:37 0:56:23 6 12
Chris Shannon The Other Lady Paper Tiger 2920 92.5 0:53:01 0:57:19 7 27
Ross Church Lakehoppa Weta 326 84 0:51:11 1:00:56 8 25
Bill Koorneef Willy Tiffit Weta 7 84 0:52:12 1:02:09 9 41
Kevin Bates Weta Weta 764 84 0:52:15 1:02:12 10 36
Gary Fleming Tigger Paper Tiger 2314 92.5 1:00:10 1:05:03 11 39
Jenny Buckley Weta-nough Weta 765 84 0:55:13 1:05:44 12 40
Tim Hunt Red Oxygen DIY 15 504 90 1:00:50 1:07:36 13 35
Craig Mitchell Double Trouble Nacra 4.5 364 87 0:58:57 1:07:46 14 46
Lucille Miller Blue Max Paper Tiger 1597 92.5 1:03:36 1:08:45 15 46
Jim Gilmour Ragged Glory Nacra 4.5 463 87 DNF 0:00:00 20 59
David Stephens Froggs Hollow Hobie 16 108537 82.5 DNS 0:00:00 20 29
Scott Albion TBA Nacra 4.5 308 88 DNF 0:00:00 20 40
Nick Hillier Nacra 430 Rocket 550 86 DNF 0:00:00 20 49

2015 Regatta D Division ... Race 3
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Nick Drapes NicNac Nacra 5.8 1450 72.5 0:45:05 1:02:11 1 3
Ross Guinea Little Cocky Nacra 5.0 2214 81 0:52:18 1:04:34 2 7
Lou Zylstra XTC A Class 993 71 0:46:03 1:04:52 3 8
Rob Wibaux Heat Seeker Nacra 5.8 1453 72 0:56:55 1:19:03 4 15

2015 Regatta B Division ... Race 3
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Nigel Statham No name Laser 8992 113 0:45:28 0:40:14 1 8
David Milway Leopard Rock Enterprise 22380 118 0:48:27 0:41:04 2 6
Bruce Munro Wave Dancer Tasar 2316 108 0:45:01 0:41:41 3 9

2015 Regatta T Division ... Race 3
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Bill Gamack Frivolous Flying 15 2824 109 0:50:08 0:46:00 1 3
David Cook Rufus Status 580 0 116 0:58:10 0:50:09 2 6
John Boetje Squeeze Farrier TT18 55 122 DNS 0:00:00 4 10