Competition Results for 8/02/2015

Championship D Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
David Stephens Frogs Hollow Hobie 16 108537 82.5 1:05:35 1:19:30 1 9
Nick Drapes Nic Nac Nacra 5.8 1450 72 0:59:26 1:22:33 2 11.38
Clifford Heath Little Cocky Nacra 5.0 2214 83 1:13:32 1:28:36 3 28
Paul Bennett Predator Hobie 16 111792 82.5 1:13:17 1:28:50 4 14
Bill Stephens Full Tilt Boogie Tornado AUS290 73 1:08:20 1:33:36 5 37
Rob Wibaux Heatseeker Nacra 5.8 1453 72 1:13:44 1:42:24 6 31

Championship C Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Tim Hunt Red Oxygen DIY16 AUS504 110.7 1:06:09 0:59:45 1 9.75
Jenny Buckley Weta-Nough Weta 765 94 1:02:39 1:06:39 2 32

Championship B Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Mark Kennedy Tassie Express Laser Radial 164180 116 0:47:58 0:41:21 1 67
Peter Fell Dharma Laser Standard 202769 113 0:47:36 0:42:07 2 68
Mark John Mor y Ddraig Laser Standard 202733 113 0:47:47 0:42:17 3 69
Matt Lane Captain Morgan Laser Standard 190365 113 0:48:38 0:43:02 4 70
Lyndall Patterson The Dell Laser Radial 202947 116 0:50:01 0:43:07 5 71
Christine Bridge Masterpiece Laser Radial 19164 116 0:50:23 0:43:26 6 72
Rob Sykes Fund a Mental Laser Standard 197550 113 0:49:11 0:43:32 7 58
Natalie Bridge 2 Far Laser Radial 202753 116 0:52:27 0:45:13 8 74
Russ Bampton TBA Laser Radial 180060 116 0:54:01 0:46:34 9 75
Peter Daws Aberdare Laser Radial 152877 116 0:54:04 0:46:37 10 76
Chris Davey Chaos Theory Laser 207484 113 0:53:01 0:46:55 11 18
John Casey Full trottle Laser Standard 198089 113 0:53:04 0:46:58 12 78
Peter Craig Keri Craig Laser Radial 205002 116 0:54:38 0:47:06 13 79
Craig Gray Grey Ghost Rooster 443 110.7 0:52:24 0:47:20 14 17
Jeremy Creech Sheep Dog Laser Standard 198094 113 0:53:29 0:47:20 15 81
Nigel Alexander TBA Laser 191613 113 0:54:15 0:48:01 16 62

Championship T Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Tristan Gamack Frivolous Flying 15 2824 109 0:57:01 0:52:19 1 8

Championship A Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Charlie Gray Grey Ocean Sabot 3538 160.5 0:31:22 0:19:33 1 5
Alex Gray Iron Paw Laser 4.7 45303 122 0:28:54 0:23:41 2 7