Competition Results for 10/27/2013

A Handicap D Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
David Stephens Frogs Hollow Hobie 16 108537 86.8 1:11:12 1:22:02 1 21
Lou Zylstra Pure Magic A A Class AUS919 52.9 1:01:29 1:56:14 2 39
Nick Drapes Nic Nac Nacra 5.8 1450 70.6 VOL 0:00:00 7.5 37.5
Craig Aspinall Dream Come True Nacra 5.8 1660 61.1 DNS 0:00:00 8 46
Scott Albion Fiveways A Class AUS21 70.5 DNF 0:00:00 8 45
Paul Bennett Red Belly Black Hobie 16 111792 80.4 DNF 0:00:00 8 47
Clifford Heath Little Cocky Nacra 5.0 2214 83 DNF 0:00:00 8 28

A Handicap C Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Lucille Miller Blue Max Paper Tiger 1597 117.6 1:18:54 1:07:06 1 27.25
Mitch McCaffety Weta-Nough Weta 2up 765 138.9 1:37:21 1:10:05 2 23
James Fraser Icat Nacra 4.5 1366 88.7 1:03:39 1:11:46 3 27
Craig Fraser TBA Nacra 4.5 308 84.5 1:00:48 1:11:57 4 29
Chris Shannon The Other Lady Paper Tiger 2920 98.4 1:14:48 1:16:01 5 23
Phil Ross 12 Bar Blues Nacra 14sq 12 94.2 1:13:10 1:17:40 6 39
Ross Church Lakehoppa Weta 326 90.1 1:13:47 1:21:53 7 27
Josh McAndrew Mister Paper Tiger 00 118.3 DNF 0:00:00 9 34

A Handicap B Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Nigel Alexander TBA Laser 191613 118.3 0:56:50 0:48:03 1 14.33
Tui Rutherford Pinto Heron 9726 144.3 1:11:06 0:49:16 2 17
Craig Gray Gray Ghost Rooster 443 101.5 0:54:14 0:53:26 3 8
Marcus Simpson Moggie Barnstaple 64 119.5 1:24:17 1:10:32 4 27
Roy Epping Warped Tasar 1773 107.5 DNF 0:00:00 6 28

A Handicap T Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
John Boetje Retail Therapy Windrush 600 53 120.7 0:54:48 0:45:24 1 9
Jenny Buckley Wild Honey Super Tramp 35 117.3 1:00:44 0:51:47 2 9

A handicap A Division ... Race 5
Skipper Boat Name Class Sail Number Handicap Elapsed Corrected Place Series Score
Charlie Gray Grey Ocean Sabot 3538 164.9 0:31:34 0:19:09 1 9
Amy The Real Deal Sabot 3857 169.2 0:32:27 0:19:11 2 16
Alex Gray 5th Star Sabot 3640 174.6 0:33:30 0:19:11 3 13
James Snider Junior Jedi Sabot 3664 196.4 0:40:03 0:20:24 4 32